Staff Contacts

Department Email Address Name Title Mr S Grieves Headteacher
Art Mrs D Pollard Art Teacher
Art Mrs P Smart Joint CLM Art
Art Mrs V Anderson Joint CLM Art
Drama Mrs S Bramwell CLM Drama
English Ms A Griffiths Learning Coordinator KS4 (Maternity Cover)
English Mrs A Keeble Deputy CLM English
English Mrs A Stanley English Teacher
English Mrs C Clarke Literacy Coordinator
English Mrs D Langford English Teacher
English Ms E Yates English Teacher
English Miss G Hunter English Teacher
English Ms K Wilson English Teacher
English Mr M Brook English Teacher
English Mr R Kellner English Teacher
English Mrs S Wilson CLM English
Geography Mr I Smith Geography Teacher
Geography Miss J Rogers Geography Teacher
Geography Mr D Sellers CLM Geography
History Mr R Bushaway CLM History
History Mrs S Wightman History Teacher
ICT Mr C Phillips ICT Teacher
Learning Support Mrs A Foulkes Joint SEN Coordinator - Mainstream
Learning Support Ms C Tyler Learning Support Teacher
Learning Support Mrs E Wragg Learning Support Teacher
Learning Support Mrs J Robinson CLM Learning Support and SENCo
Learning Support Ms L Peet Joint SEN Coordinator - Mainstream
Maths Miss C Hobson Maths Teacher
Maths Mrs C Key CLM Maths
Maths Mrs C Lowry Professional Mentor
Maths Mr D Latham Maths Teacher
Maths Miss F Scarisbrick Maths Teacher
Maths Mrs P Griffiths Assistant Headteacher
Maths Mr P Hall Deputy CLM Maths
Maths Mrs S Davies Learning Coordinator KS3
MFL Mrs A Cottell MFL Teacher
MFL Miss E Lewis MFL Teacher
MFL Mrs J Clayton CLM MFL
MFL Mrs J Wilson MFL Teacher
MFL Ms K Higgins Assistant Headteacher
Music Mrs A Wright Joint CLM Music
Music Mrs S Ledbury Joint CLM Music
PaE Mr M Narain CLM PaE
PaE Mrs S Garratt Deputy Headteacher
PE Mr D Turner PE Teacher
PE Miss E Milne CLM PE
PE Miss M Heath D of E/SSCO
PE Mr P Henshall PE Teacher
Science Miss C Anderson Learning Coordinator KS4 (Maternity Leave)
Science Miss C Blackwell Science Teacher
Science Mrs C Robertson Deputy CLM Science (Maternity Leave)
Science Mr J Ojinnaka Science Teacher
Science Ms K Alderson Science Teacher
Science Mrs K Todman Science Teacher
Science Mr M Jones Science Teacher
Science Miss R Brooke Acting Deputy CLM Science (Maternity Cover)
Science Mr S Caswell Science Teacher
Science Mrs S Dunn CLM Science
Technology Ms A Whitham CLM Technology
Technology Mrs D Eastmond Technology Teacher
Technology Mr J Cooper Technology Teacher
Technology Mrs T Mayo Technology Teacher
Ofsted Outstanding School
Peak 11
Top of page | Copyright © 2006-2017 Chapel-en-le-Frith High School